State PSC
State Public Service Commission examinations
Browse State PSC jobs by state
- State PSC in Andhra Pradesh
- State PSC in Assam
- State PSC in Chhattisgarh
- State PSC in Delhi
- State PSC in Haryana
- State PSC in Himachal Pradesh
- State PSC in Kerala
- State PSC in Madhya Pradesh
- State PSC in Maharashtra
- State PSC in Mizoram
- State PSC in Odisha
- State PSC in Puducherry
- State PSC in Rajasthan
- State PSC in Sikkim
- State PSC in Tamil Nadu
- State PSC in Telangana
- State PSC in Uttar Pradesh
- State PSC in West Bengal
Subcategories
Jobs in State PSC (98)
DSSSB Multi-Post Recruitment 2026 — 1979 Vacancies
Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board (DSSSB)
HPPSC Assistant Professor Recruitment 2026 — 369 Vacancies
Himachal Pradesh Public Service Commission (HPPSC)
TGPSC Seed Certification Officer Recruitment 2026
Telangana State Public Service Commission (TGPSC)
Kerala PSC Assistant Recruitment 2026 (ST Only)
Kerala Public Service Commission
MPPSC Assistant Professor Botany 2026 — 125 Vacancies
Madhya Pradesh Public Service Commission
Kerala PSC Upholsterer Recruitment 2026
Kerala Public Service Commission
Kerala PSC Fitter Recruitment 2026
Kerala Public Service Commission
Kerala PSC LSGI Secretary Recruitment 2026
Kerala Public Service Commission
Kerala PSC Armed Police Constable Recruitment 2026
Kerala Public Service Commission
KPSC Police Constable Driver Recruitment 2026
Kerala Public Service Commission (Kerala PSC)
KPSC Clerk-Typist Recruitment 2026 (SC/ST)
Kerala Public Service Commission (Kerala PSC)
KPSC Workshop Instructor Electrical Recruitment 2026
Kerala Public Service Commission (Kerala PSC)
Kerala PSC Medical Officer (Homoeo) Recruitment 2026
Kerala Public Service Commission (Kerala PSC)
SPSC Warder Recruitment 2026 — 37 Vacancies
Sikkim Public Service Commission (SPSC)
MPPSC Assistant Town Planner Recruitment 2026 — 39 Vacancies
Madhya Pradesh Public Service Commission (MPPSC)
TNPSC Group 1 Recruitment 2026
Tamil Nadu Public Service Commission (TNPSC)
UPPSC PCS Recruitment 2026 - 500 Vacancies
Uttar Pradesh Public Service Commission (UPPSC)
Kerala PSC Confidential Assistant Recruitment 2026
Kerala Public Service Commission (Kerala PSC)
Kerala PSC Store Keeper Recruitment 2026
Kerala Public Service Commission (Kerala PSC)
KPSC Computer Assistant Gr. II Recruitment 2026
Kerala Public Service Commission (Kerala PSC)
About State PSC Government Jobs
State PSC government jobs in 2026 include recruitment notifications from central and state government departments across India. These positions offer job security, competitive pay scales, and long-term career growth. Browse all 98 active State PSC vacancies listed above, check eligibility requirements, and apply before the last date. Central State Jobs updates State PSC recruitment notifications daily from official sources including employment newspapers and department websites.