What happens next
- Applications closed — 08 Jul 2026
BEL Senior Assistant Engineer (E-I) Recruitment 2026
Bharat Electronics Limited (BEL)
Published Source: Official Notification Report an error
Vacancies
17
Job Type
Contract
Full time
Apply By
08 Jul 2026
This recruitment closed on 08 Jul 2026
Applications are no longer being accepted for BEL Senior Assistant Engineer (E-I) Recruitment 2026. Applications are closed. Browse related open jobs below.
Open now from Bharat Electronics Limited (BEL)
-
BEL Director Research and Development Recruitment 2026
Bharat Electronics Limited (BEL) Apply by 05 Nov 2026 -
BEL Project Engineer NWCS Recruitment 2026
Bharat Electronics Limited (BEL) 11 vacancies Apply by 27 Oct 2026 -
BEL Apprentice Recruitment 2026
Bharat Electronics Limited (BEL) 29 vacancies Apply by 23 Oct 2026
More PSU jobs across India View all →
-
RITES GGM and GM Civil Guwahati Recruitment 2026
RITES Limited 1 vacancy Apply by 02 Dec 2026 -
EIL Associate Engineer Recruitment 2026 — 109 Vacancies
Engineers India Limited (EIL) 109 vacancies Apply by 02 Nov 2026 -
TNPL GM, DGM, AGM and Deputy Manager Recruitment 2026
Tamil Nadu Newsprint and Papers Limited (TNPL) 4 vacancies Apply by 01 Nov 2026 -
NFDC Head Programming Film Bazaar Recruitment 2026
National Film Development Corporation of India (NFDC) 1 vacancy Apply by 24 Oct 2026 -
OMC Director (Operations) Recruitment 2026
Odisha Mining Corporation Limited (OMC) 1 vacancy Apply by 30 Nov 2026 -
OMC Director (Finance) Recruitment 2026
Odisha Mining Corporation Limited (OMC) 1 vacancy Apply by 30 Nov 2026
About This Job
BEL is recruiting for Senior Assistant Engineer (E-I). 17 post(s). Last date: 2026-07-08. Check eligibility and apply from the official source.
Bharat Electronics Limited (BEL) has announced recruitment for Senior Assistant Engineer (E-I). There are 17 notified posts. The last date to apply is 2026-07-08. Check the official notification before submitting the application.
BEL Senior Assistant Engineer (E-I) Recruitment 2026
This listing summarizes the key details for Senior Assistant Engineer (E-I) recruitment from the official source. Candidates should read the notification carefully for post-wise eligibility, documents, reservation rules, and exact application instructions. Apply before 2026-07-08 and keep proof of submission for future reference.
Vacancy Details
- Total vacancies: 17
- Post name: Senior Assistant Engineer (E-I)
Who Can Apply?
Candidates must meet the eligibility conditions given by Bharat Electronics Limited (BEL). For this listing, the minimum qualification is: Relevant engineering, IT, or technical qualification as mentioned in the official notification. If the notification mentions experience, registration, specialization, or reservation rules, those conditions should be checked before applying.
Selection Process
- Shortlisting or scrutiny: Applications may be checked against eligibility conditions.
- Interview or test: The organisation may conduct interview, written test, skill test, or other assessment as mentioned in the notification.
- Document verification: Original certificates may be checked before final appointment.
How to Apply
- Open the official notification or application link.
- Check qualification, experience, age, fees, documents, and deadline.
- Submit the application online as instructed by the organisation.
- Keep a copy of the submitted form, email, receipt, or acknowledgement.
Important Dates
- Application Start: 2026-06-17
- Last Date: 2026-07-08
Responsibilities
- Perform duties assigned for the notified post
- Maintain records and follow official instructions
- Attend selection, joining, and document verification steps as required
Eligibility Criteria
Minimum Qualification
Relevant engineering, IT, or technical qualification as mentioned in the official notification
Get PSU job alerts
One tap. Get notified the moment a matching notification is posted.
✓ You'll get these alerts.
Selection Process
- 1 Interview
- 2 Document Verification
How to Apply
Application Mode: Online
Required Documents:
- Official application form
- Educational qualification certificates
- Age proof
- Identity proof
- Experience certificate, if applicable
- Caste/category certificate, if applicable
Frequently Asked Questions
The last date is 2026-07-08. Check the official notification for time and submission instructions.
Apply through the official application link or follow the offline/email instructions given in the notification.
The selection process will follow the official notification and may include shortlisting, interview, test, skill test, and document verification.
Use the official notification link given on this page and verify all details before applying.
Important Dates
Application Start
17 Jun 2026
Last Date to Apply
08 Jul 2026
Similar Jobs
EIL Associate Engineer Recruitment 2026 — 109 Vacancies
Engineers India Limited (EIL)
TNPL GM, DGM, AGM and Deputy Manager Recruitment 2026
Tamil Nadu Newsprint and Papers Limited (TNPL)
Posting districts: Karur, Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
NFDC Head Programming Film Bazaar Recruitment 2026
National Film Development Corporation of India (NFDC)
OMC Director (Operations) Recruitment 2026
Odisha Mining Corporation Limited (OMC)
More from Bharat Electronics Limited (BEL)
View all Bharat Electronics Limited (BEL) jobs →BEL Director Research and Development Recruitment 2026
Bharat Electronics Limited (BEL)
BEL Project Engineer NWCS Recruitment 2026
Bharat Electronics Limited (BEL)
BEL Apprentice Recruitment 2026
Bharat Electronics Limited (BEL)